2015 Beast Series – FINAL STANDINGS

2015 Beast Series – FINAL Standings
Updated Dec. 14, 2015
Females
Name Age State HL 50K  T MTN PL 50K GS 100 MMTR Hellgate Total Time
1 Amy Albu 38 VA 5:14:03 5:47:38 6:15:44 28:57:21 9:32:45 15:58:56 71:46:27
2 Elisa Rollins 34 VA 5:25:42 5:58:24 6:27:54 28:41:53 11:48:51 16:33:11 74:55:55
3 Bethany Williams 25 VA 5:18:48 5:58:16 6:46:25 28:45:26 11:21:31 16:47:55 74:58:21
4 Anna Evans 26 VA 5:32:47 6:18:46 6:59:56 31:30:19 11:21:31 16:56:55 78:40:14
5 Michelle McLellan 46 TN 4:57:39 5:54:32 6:21:58 35:56:53 10:24:41 15:57:03 79:32:46
6 Glynetta Vogt 39 TN 5:26:03 6:04:00 6:48:10 34:26:15 11:23:40 16:43:39 80:51:47
7 Samantha Terry 25 NC 5:51:59 6:40:51 6:54:11 36:18:25 11:46:00 16:16:17 83:47:43
Males
Name Age State HL 50k T MTN PL 50k GS 100 MMTR Hellgate Total Time
1 Brad Hinton 39 VA 4:07:16 4:45:36 5:14:53 22:35:33 8:25:24 12:07:40 57:16:22
2 Josh Gilbert 40 VA 4:35:46 5:03:34 5:45:55 23:17:03 9:00:50 13:23:42 61:06:50
3 Shaun Pope 27 NC 3:43:52 5:00:27 5:41:00 24:44:42 9:49:34 13:28:15 62:27:50
4 Jeremy Alsop 31 NC 4:42:22 5:12:28 5:42:20 23:33:38 9:33:48 13:44:01 62:28:37
5 Marc Griffin 39 VA 4:42:21 5:21:48 6:01:06 24:37:43 9:07:00 13:56:29 63:46:27
6 Mike Pflieger 41 VA 4:33:27 5:25:27 5:59:53 25:23:10 9:36:50 13:24:33 64:23:20
7 Todd Thomas 40 VA 5:19:52 5:53:34 6:09:31 22:48:53 9:50:10 16:59:29 67:01:29
8 Kevin Corell 39 VA 5:46:25 5:33:04 6:22:35 24:18:43 9:55:39 15:41:31 67:37:57
9 Sam Mishler 41 NC 4:50:33 5:44:32 6:24:13 26:59:10 9:38:58 14:32:42 68:10:08
10 Nick Snyder 35 PA 5:33:01 5:38:54 6:13:45 25:56:39 10:15:45 15:01:39 68:39:43
11 Dennis Coan 31 VA 5:39:08 5:24:40 6:15:03 25:57:28 10:07:20 15:38:23 69:02:02
12 Kevin Townsend 42 VA 5:08:06 5:53:34 6:21:18 27:31:36 9:59:18 15:00:35 69:54:27
13 Jeffrey Lysiak 51 VA 4:54:02 5:45:18 6:09:39 27:09:19 10:14:45 15:58:56 70:11:59
14 Matt Smythe 34 VA 5:44:06 6:35:46 7:25:22 26:06:34 10:52:51 15:59:10 72:43:49
15 Guillermo Cabrera 44 DC 5:08:10 5:57:42 6:58:36 29:11:44 11:53:14 16:09:49 75:19:15
16 James Phillips 33 VA 5:23:49 6:44:44 6:54:55 28:18:58 11:02:50 17:08:00 75:33:16
17 James Whiteside 43 DC 5:05:52 5:36:20 6:38:13 32:52:58 11:17:27 16:12:03 77:42:53
18 Christopher Agbay 37 MA 5:49:58 6:03:36 6:56:35 32:13:15 11:45:55 17:05:19 79:54:38
19 Rick Gray 54 TN 4:58:09 5:53:02 6:47:20 35:56:53 11:08:19 15:57:03 80:40:46
20 David Landes 40 VA 6:19:52 6:05:00 6:04:33 34:52:36 11:39:23 16:38:00 81:39:24
21 Bert Salter 39 MD 5:37:23 6:47:02 7:34:59 36:38:39 11:39:49 16:57:05 85:14:57
22 Adam Katkhouda 26 VA 6:34:06 6:44:52 7:48:41 36:18:28 11:48:12 17:28:10 86:42:29

 

2015 Lynchburg Ultra Series – FINAL STANDINGS

2015 Lynchburg Ultra Series – FINAL STANDINGS
Updated Nov. 9, 2015
Females
Place First Last Age State HL 50K T MTN PL 50K MMTR Total Time
1  Bethany Patterson 36 VA 4:22:41 4:58:32 5:28:25 8:28:18 23:17:56
2  Ann Stanley 40 VA 4:51:57 5:36:31 6:28:22 9:42:46 26:39:36
3 Amy Albu 39 VA 5:14:03 5:47:38 6:15:44 9:32:45 26:50:10
4  Shannon Howell 37 SC 4:52:12 5:38:51 6:48:13 9:49:17 27:08:33
5  Bethany Williams 26 VA 5:18:48 5:58:16 6:46:25 11:21:31 29:25:00
6  Anna Evans 27 VA 5:32:47 6:18:46 6:59:56 11:21:31 30:13:00
7 Alissa Keith 30 VA 5:46:25 6:21:22 7:01:46 11:51:27 31:01:00
8 Samantha Terry 25 NC 5:51:59 6:40:51 6:54:11 11:46:00 31:13:01
9  Abby Quigg 20 VA 5:55:53 6:49:12 7:17:45 11:41:40 31:44:30
10 Lisa Moyer 43 VA 6:02:30 7:04:59 7:42:59 11:11:22 32:01:50
11 Missy Bradley 38 VA 6:02:56 6:45:46 7:27:25 11:53:46 32:09:53
12  Rebekah Trittipoe 58 VA 5:43:55 7:12:59 7:43:14 11:46:22 32:26:30
13  Jodi Yoder 24 VA 6:18:59 7:07:17 7:14:03 12:01:58 32:42:17
Males
Place First Last Age State HL 50K T MTN PL 50K MMTR Total Time
1 John Andersen 39 VA 4:14:53 4:39:10 5:15:46 7:58:03 22:07:52
2  Brad Hinton 39 VA 4:07:16 4:45:36 5:14:53 8:25:24 22:33:09
3  Daniel Spearin 43 VA 4:15:42 5:00:05 5:27:58 8:02:39 22:46:24
4  Josh Gilbert 40 VA 4:35:46 5:03:34 5:45:55 9:00:50 24:26:05
5  Marc Griffin 39 VA 4:42:21 5:21:48 6:01:06 9:07:00 25:12:15
6 Mike Pflieger 41 VA 4:33:27 5:25:27 5:59:53 9:36:50 25:35:37
7 Michael Myers 29 DC 4:52:03 5:43:48 5:47:34 9:17:41 25:41:06
8  Justin Blessing 29 VA 4:57:00 5:26:59 5:53:57 9:33:45 25:51:41
9  Matt Prescott 51 VA 4:41:12 5:40:59 6:07:25 10:02:59 26:32:35
10  Sam Mishler 41 NC 4:50:33 5:44:32 6:24:13 9:38:58 26:38:16
11  Jeffrey Lysiak 51 VA 4:54:02 5:45:18 6:09:39 10:14:45 27:03:44
12  Kevin Townsend 42 VA 5:08:06 5:53:34 6:21:18 9:59:18 27:22:16
13  Nick Snyder 35 PA 5:33:01 5:38:54 6:13:45 10:15:45 27:41:25
14  Ben Orth 20 MN 5:06:33 5:41:24 6:08:34 10:58:57 27:55:28
15  Justin Watson 36 VA 4:58:01 6:24:00 6:13:26 10:50:33 28:26:00
16  Nick Pierce 35 VA 5:14:02 5:54:03 6:40:26 10:41:35 28:30:06
17  James Whiteside 43 DC 5:05:52 5:36:20 6:38:13 11:17:27 28:37:52
18 Jason Farr 38 VA 5:05:21 5:56:30 6:55:50 10:40:45 28:38:26
19  James Decker 40 VA 5:40:46 6:28:28 5:58:38 10:45:41 28:53:33
20  Steven Wolbert 29 VA 5:39:09 6:42:38 6:57:17 10:25:01 29:44:05
21  James Phillips 33 VA 5:23:49 6:44:44 6:54:55 11:02:50 30:06:18
22  David Landes 42 VA 6:19:52 6:05:00 6:04:33 11:39:23 30:08:48
23  Geoffrey Hemgen 39 MD 5:37:24 6:27:13 6:58:15 11:24:31 30:27:23
24 Christopher Agbay 38 MA 5:49:58 6:03:36 6:56:35 11:45:55 30:36:04
25  Jeremy Waldrop 38 NC 5:45:48 6:27:11 6:50:54 11:40:38 30:44:31
26  Eric Greiner 45 PA 5:29:44 6:40:10 7:07:15 11:28:10 30:45:19
27  Don Kidd 33 VA 5:42:14 6:08:31 6:54:15 12:01:28 30:46:28
28  Thomas Syre 29 VA 6:04:46 6:16:20 7:21:28 11:27:57 31:10:31
29  Robbie Shull 32 VA 5:37:13 6:48:07 7:10:31 11:39:20 31:15:11
30 Joseph Smail 42 MD 5:45:18 6:27:27 7:19:16 11:47:11 31:19:12
31  Kevin Green 42 MD 5:50:26 6:02:37 7:07:04 12:19:32 31:19:39
32  Larry Huffman 55 VA 5:48:05 6:35:44 7:16:14 11:43:28 31:23:31
33  Bert Salter 40 MD 5:37:23 6:47:02 7:34:59 11:39:49 31:39:13
34  Justin Branson 41 DC 5:50:06 7:00:30 7:11:39 11:42:36 31:44:51
35 Philip White 31 VA 5:57:29 6:52:22 8:17:43 11:34:47 32:42:21
36  Andy Burnette 45 MD 6:48:27 6:41:22 7:19:20 11:53:31 32:42:40
37  Christopher Redman 48 AL 5:59:48 7:18:32 7:36:52 11:59:28 32:54:40
38  Adam Katkhouda 26 VA 6:34:06 6:44:52 7:48:41 11:48:12 32:55:51
39  D. Edward Donaldson 40 CO 6:56:46 7:34:15 7:57:04 11:42:10 34:10:15
40 Michael Matteson 56 VA 6:45:05 7:57:58 8:45:02 11:49:10 35:17:15

 

2015 MMTR 50 Race Reports

Eric Greiner:

MMTR 2015 Race Report_Eric_Greiner

Rebekah Trittipoe:

http://rebekahtrittipoe.blogspot.com/2015/11/now-and-then.html

2015 Grindstone 100 Race Reports

Dennis Coan:

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1sHUFnXhNzAHShqPmkNhrjF19QX_YdDEAoCKl8dekGjI/edit?usp=sharing

Mike Mitchell:

http://mikemitchell656.blogspot.com/2015/10/2015-grindstone-race-report-from-back.html

 

2015 Grindstone 100 Final Results

Here’s the direct link to the 2015 Grindstone 100 Final Results: http://apps.eco-xsports.com/reports.php?race=1&year=2015

As always, all race results can be found by clicking on Resources/Race Results at the top of the website.

2015 Grindstone 100 seeded entry list

Bib # Last Name First Name State Age Gender
1 Rusiecki Brian MA 36 M
2 Reed Chris PA 42 M
3 Hinton Brad VA 39 M
4 Pope Shaun NC 27 M
5 Thomas Darren VA 21 M
6 Wilson Matt PA 53 M
7 Ploskonka David MD 33 M
8 Vermilyea Andy VT 33 M
9 Oestrike Brian NY 36 M
10 Huss David MA 31 M
11 Wilcox Adam NH 33 M
12 DeNunzio Paul NJ 33 M
13 Slater Scott CT 37 M
14 Hopton-Jones Brian TX 28 M
15 Faul Justin AZ 35 M
16 Gulley Colin ME 36 M
17 Warner Jonathan NY 28 M
18 Weidman William VA 32 M
19 Rogers Thomas (Mike) VA 39 M
20 Carr Brian MD 39 M
21 Gilbert Josh VA 40 M
22 Hasyn Paul PA 24 M
23 Golden Ian NY 38 M
24 Alsop Jeremy NC 32 M
25 Burling Austin VA 22 M
26 Hellgren Robert PA 36 M
27 DeVries Jeffrey MI 37 M
28 Jetton Peter VA 44 M
29 Thomas Todd VA 40 M
30 Wyrick Ben NC 38 M
31 Griffin Marc VA 39 M
32 Ferrara Nicholas PA 43 M
33 Ashworth Jim VA 53 M
34 Swyers Brenton VA 27 M
35 Ellick Todd VA 32 M
36 Mullins Padraig MA 33 M
37 Blessing Justin VA 29 M
38 Taylor Andrew SC 31 M
39 Dailleau Yannick Quebec 34 M
40 Decker James VA 40 M
41 Heine Patrick PA 27 M
42 Law Eric FL 27 M
43 Galloway David NC 31 M
44 Mortensen Christopher PA 34 M
45 Pflieger Mike VA 41 M
46 Waite John VA 36 M
47 Wingfield Travis VA 38 M
48 Kreeger Nathan NC 33 M
49 Garstecki Jeffrey MD 46 M
50 Miller Chris MD 36 M
51 Townsend Kevin VA 42 M
52 Hannon Michael MD 51 M
53 Green Kevin MD 43 M
54 Lysiak Jeffrey VA 51 M
55 Imberman Matthew NY 36 M
56 Gray Rick TN 54 M
57 Sweitzer Anthony VA 42 M
58 Alvarado Max VA 31 M
59 Swamp Carter VA 40 M
60 Casarez Ernesto MD 59 M
61 Hollerbach George PA 60 M
62 Mitchell Mike VA 59 M
63 Masuoka Edward MD 63 M
64 Dahlhausen Christian VA 35 M
65 Jensen Roger CO 65 M
66 Dietz Randy PA 65 M
67 Jorgensen Will TN 56 M
68 Anderson Bob VA 68 M
69 Westmoreland Jon NC 50 M
70 Hostetter Brandon VA 30 M
71 Tweedie Bruce VA 53 M
72 Adcock Jonathan VA 33 M
73 Alescio James VA 43 M
74 Lutz Leon PA 41 M
75 Rahmer Mike NM 42 M
76 Folmsbee Todd VA 45 M
77 Holden Gregory VA 36 M
78 McGlinchey Eric VA 42 M
79 Wirth John VA 35 M
80 Pesjak Bernard VA 46 M
81 McCormack Matt VA 44 M
82 McGraw Michael GA 30 M
83 Michael Richard VA 43 M
84 Green Ronald MD 48 M
85 Thompson Thomas MD 50 M
86 Simonds Tom VA 60 M
87 Hulbert Brian AL 40 M
88 Goodman Russ IN 43 M
89 Landes David VA 42 M
90 Maddox Daniel IN 39 M
91 Dudley Mitchell CO 19 M
92 Turano Michael NJ 42 M
93 Pack Steven NY 34 M
94 Katkhouda Adam VA 27 M
95 O’Neill Brandon MA 42 M
96 Cockman Dave NC 58 M
97 Blanchard Jack MD 44 M
98 Bushroe David OH 51 M
99 Brazier Drew CO 31 M
100 Agbay Christopher MA 38 M
101 Rusiecki Amy MA 36 F
102 Stegemiller Megan VA 27 F
103 Cusick Kathleen VA 40 F
104 Eng Alyson DE 21 F
105 Utakis Donna MA 47 F
106 Thomas Alexis VA 33 F
107 Albu Amy VA 39 F
108 Jaremback Kristen DC 35 F
109 Gateless Ashley WA 30 F
110 Matena Valerie NC 29 F
111 McInnes-Riccadonna Aaryn Ontario 41 F
112 Weast Rebecca VA 28 F
113 Vogt Glynetta TN 39 F
114 Stroeer Suzanne TX 30 F
115 Jackson Karen SC 45 F
116 Baris Laney NJ 41 F
117 Bichsel Michelle OH 42 F
118 Burnette Angie MD 44 F
119 Capece Angela NJ 31 F
120 Carlson Zsuzsanna NJ 42 F
121 Carr Ashley MD 28 F
122 Conner Lee OH 42 F
123 Cooper Lori MD 40 F
124 Evans Anna VA 27 F
125 Gusztaw Janine PA 49 F
126 Hankins Francie VA 51 F
127 Helfrick RuthAnn PA 48 F
128 Irvin Kristina CA 57 F
129 Keith Alissa VA 30 F
130 Klimowicz Brittany NY 30 F
131 Lewerke Lisa SC 40 F
132 McLellan Michelle TN 46 F
133 Renner Kirsten VA 41 F
134 Rollins Elisa VA 34 F
135 Smith Carin NC 40 F
136 Stewart Megan MI 29 F
137 Terry Samantha NC 25 F
138 Williams Bethany VA 25 F
139 Womeldorf Ellen VA 44 F
140 Wonning Tammie MD 44 F
141 Yildiran Molly SC 24 F
142 Briggs Jocelyn Ontario 39 F
143 Wrinkle Kim TX 57 M
144 Hankins Kean NC 49 M
145 Smith Tyler NC 34 M
146 Hersh Greg SC 28 M
147 Dean Jeff NC 36 M
148 Smythe Matt VA 34 M
149 Nelson Jeremiah VA 36 M
150 Anderson Brad TN 31 M
151 Turley Tony MO 30 M
152 Della Serra Rocco NJ 54 M
153 Mishler Sam NC 41 M
154 Weinhold Bob PA 45 M
155 Ritz Michel PA 45 M
156 Daman Bruce MI 46 M
157 Hemgen Geoffrey MD 40 M
158 Dunsavage Jason PA 41 M
159 Blythe Devin VA 38 M
160 Jones Cassity VA 37 M
161 Wathen Nick VA 37 M
162 Goodwin Dave VA 50 M
163 Slater Daniel MI 43 M
164 Miller Thomas NC 49 M
165 Witte Joshua TX 44 M
166 Corell Kevin VA 40 M
167 CATRON JAMES TX 40 M
168 Welch David MD 46 M
169 Hersh Justin MD 40 M
170 Chin-parker Seth OH 45 M
171 Huffman Larry VA 54 M
172 Luedke Kurt VA 57 M
173 Smolin Jonathan NH 41 M
174 Lee Scott VA 44 M
175 Bovaird Ray OH 48 M
176 Dalimarta Eric Indonesia 36 M
177 Bures Gabriel NJ 36 M
178 Oles Chris TX 42 M
179 Pickett Brian TN 35 M
180 Booker Thomas TN 54 M
181 Woody Jeff TN 51 M
182 Robinson Daniel IL 41 M
183 Antoniou Matthew MI 42 M
184 McDermott Shawn VA 35 M
185 Wolfe Robert OH 47 M
186 OBrien Andrew VA 44 M
187 Coan Dennis VA 31 M
188 Baldwin John WV 35 M
189 Donosky Jay GA 45 M
190 Chorbak Richard NJ 38 M
191 Thompson Douglas NC 48 M
192 Kennedy David PA 36 M
193 Barwick Lee MD 36 M
194 Delp Adam NC 36 M
195 Salter Bert MD 40 M
196 Delano Joe NY 36 M
197 Odebunmi Emmanuel NY 32 M
198 Wysong Brennen NY 45 M
199 Brady Jason PA 36 M
200 BULBUL AJAZ NM 37 M
201 Tichinel Mark OH 55 M
202 Nolen Caleb PA 30 M
203 Borst Andrew IN 44 M
204 Ouaalla Abdessamad Quebec 31 M
205 Banning Matt VA 36 M
206 DeBruin Brian NJ 46 M
207 Johnson Caleb VA 35 M
208 Meadows Jesse VA 34 M
209 Phillips James VA 32 M
210 Chung Hyun Chang NY 42 M
211 Van Orman James OH 46 M
212 Crawford Joseph VA 29 M
213 Wrinkle Allen TX 50 M
214 Lukacs Gary PA 58 M
215 Otis Timothy VA 39 M
216 Cwiklinski Chris VA 41 M
217 Priddy Michael CO 39 M
218 Perez Joseph MD 35 M
219 Tandberg David FL 39 M
220 Kisch Arpad FL 48 M
221 Schnurbusch Joseph VA 55 M
222 Rizk Levi VA 31 M
223 Baine Trevor DC 33 M
224 Branson Justin DC 41 M
225 Cabrera Guillermo DC 45 M
226 Cramer Albert DC 25 M
227 Franklin Joel DC 39 M
228 Hord John DC 47 M
229 McNulty Thomas DC 38 M
230 Roberts Chris DC 30 M
231 Whiteside James DC 43 M
232 Nickerson Scott VT 34 M
233 Lam Otto NJ 41 M
234 Snyder Nick PA 35 M
235 Begeman Doug NC 38 M
236 Otaki Yoshio NC 47 M
237 Walton Adam PA 31 M
238 Galioto Joe NJ 51 M
239 Johnson Kevin MN 36 M
240 Pendleton Paul NJ 42 M
241 Smits Bobby VA 41 M
242 Guyer Michael NC 28 M
243 Madera James PA 30 M

 

2015 Beast Series – Current Standings

2015 Beast Series – Current Standings
Updated Nov. 9, 2015
Females
Name Age State HL 50K T MTN PL 50K GS 100 MMTR Hellgate Total Time
1 Amy Albu VA 38 5:14:03 5:47:38 6:15:44 28:57:21 9:32:45 55:47:31
2 Bethany Williams VA 25 5:18:48 5:58:16 6:46:25 28:45:26 11:21:31 58:10:26
3 Elisa Rollins VA 34 5:25:42 5:58:24 6:27:54 28:41:53 11:48:51 58:22:44
4 Anna Evans VA 26 5:32:47 6:18:46 6:59:56 31:30:19 11:21:31 61:43:19
5 Michelle McLellan TN 46 4:57:39 5:54:32 6:21:58 35:56:53 10:24:41 63:35:43
6 Glynetta Vogt TN 39 5:26:03 6:04:00 6:48:10 34:26:15 11:23:40 64:08:08
7 Alissa Keith VA 30 5:46:25 6:21:22 7:01:46 33:33:53 11:51:27 64:34:53
8 Samantha Terry NC 25 5:51:59 6:40:51 6:54:11 36:18:25 11:46:00 67:31:26
Males
Name Age State HL 50k T MTN PL 50k GS 100 MMTR Hellgate Total Time
1 Brad Hinton 39 VA 4:07:16 4:45:36 5:14:53 22:35:33 8:25:24 45:08:42
2 Josh Gilbert 40 VA 4:35:46 5:03:34 5:45:55 23:17:03 9:00:50 47:43:08
3 Jeremy Alsop 31 NC 4:42:22 5:12:28 5:42:20 23:33:38 9:33:48 48:44:36
4 Shaun Pope 27 NC 3:43:52 5:00:27 5:41:00 24:44:42 9:49:34 48:59:35
5 Marc Griffin 39 VA 4:42:21 5:21:48 6:01:06 24:37:43 9:07:00 49:49:58
6 Todd Thomas 40 VA 5:19:52 5:53:34 6:09:31 22:48:53 9:50:10 50:02:00
7 Mike Pflieger 41 VA 4:33:27 5:25:27 5:59:53 25:23:10 9:36:50 50:58:47
8 Kevin Corell 39 VA 5:46:25 5:33:04 6:22:35 24:18:43 9:55:39 51:56:26
9 Dennis Coan 31 VA 5:39:08 5:24:40 6:15:03 25:57:28 10:07:20 53:23:39
10 Sam Mishler 41 NC 4:50:33 5:44:32 6:24:13 26:59:10 9:38:58 53:37:26
11 Nick Snyder 35 PA 5:33:01 5:38:54 6:13:45 25:56:39 10:15:45 53:38:04
12 Jeffrey Lysiak 51 VA 4:54:02 5:45:18 6:09:39 27:09:19 10:14:45 54:13:03
13 Kevin Townsend 42 VA 5:08:06 5:53:34 6:21:18 27:31:36 9:59:18 54:53:52
14 Matt Smythe 34 VA 5:44:06 6:35:46 7:25:22 26:06:34 10:52:51 56:44:39
15 James Phillips 33 VA 5:23:49 6:44:44 6:54:55 28:18:58 11:02:50 58:25:16
16 Guillermo Cabrera 44 DC 5:08:10 5:57:42 6:58:36 29:11:44 11:53:14 59:09:26
17 James Whiteside 43 DC 5:05:52 5:36:20 6:38:13 32:52:58 11:17:27 61:30:50
18 Christopher Agbay 37 MA 5:49:58 6:03:36 6:56:35 32:13:15 11:45:55 62:49:19
19 Rick Gray 54 TN 4:58:09 5:53:02 6:47:20 35:56:53 11:08:19 64:43:43
20 David Landes 40 VA 6:19:52 6:05:00 6:04:33 34:52:36 11:39:23 65:01:24
21 Bert Salter 39 MD 5:37:23 6:47:02 7:34:59 36:38:39 11:39:49 68:17:52
22 Adam Katkhouda 26 VA 6:34:06 6:44:52 7:48:41 36:18:28 11:48:12 69:14:19

 

2015 Lynchburg Ultra Series – Current Standings

2015 Lynchburg Ultra Series – CURRENT STANDINGS
Updated May 18, 2015
Females
Place First Last Age State HL 50K T MTN PL 50K MMTR Total Time
1 Bethany Patterson 36 VA 4:22:41 4:58:32 5:28:25 14:49:38
2 Ann Stanley 40 VA 4:51:57 5:36:31 6:28:22 16:56:50
3 Amy Albu 39 VA 5:14:03 5:47:38 6:15:44 17:17:25
4 Shannon Howell 37 SC 4:52:12 5:38:51 6:48:13 17:19:16
5 Bethany Williams 26 VA 5:18:48 5:58:16 6:46:25 18:03:29
6 Anna Evans 27 VA 5:32:47 6:18:46 6:59:56 18:51:29
7 Alissa Keith 30 VA 5:46:25 6:21:22 7:01:46 19:09:33
8 Samantha Terry 25 NC 5:51:59 6:40:51 6:54:11 19:27:01
9 Hilary Basham 36 VA 6:00:25 6:35:41 7:00:29 19:36:35
10 Abby Quigg 20 VA 5:55:53 6:49:12 7:17:45 20:02:50
11 Angie Burnette 44 MD 6:02:56 6:41:02 7:28:50 20:12:48
12 Missy Bradley 38 VA 6:02:56 6:45:46 7:27:25 20:16:07
13 Dru Sexton 63 VA 5:57:03 6:58:26 7:33:59 20:29:28
14 Rebekah Trittipoe 58 VA 5:43:55 7:12:59 7:43:14 20:40:08
15 Jodi Yoder 24 VA 6:18:59 7:07:17 7:14:03 20:40:19
16 Lisa Moyer 43 VA 6:02:30 7:04:59 7:42:59 20:50:28
17 Emily Morris 27 VA 5:57:29 6:52:22 8:17:43 21:07:34
Males
Place First Last Age State HL 50K T MTN PL 50K MMTR Total Time
1 Brad Hinton 39 VA 4:07:16 4:45:36 5:14:53 14:07:45
2 John Andersen 39 VA 4:14:53 4:39:10 5:15:46 14:09:49
3 Daniel Spearin 43 VA 4:15:42 5:00:05 5:27:58 14:43:45
4 Josh Gilbert 40 VA 4:35:46 5:03:34 5:45:55 15:25:15
5 Mike Pflieger 41 VA 4:33:27 5:25:27 5:59:53 15:58:47
6 Marc Griffin 39 VA 4:42:21 5:21:48 6:01:06 16:05:15
7 Justin Blessing 29 VA 4:57:00 5:26:59 5:53:57 16:17:56
8 Michael Myers 29 DC 4:52:03 5:43:48 5:47:34 16:23:25
9 Matt Prescott 51 VA 4:41:12 5:40:59 6:07:25 16:29:36
10 Jeffrey Lysiak 51 VA 4:54:02 5:45:18 6:09:39 16:48:59
11 Ben Orth 20 MN 5:06:33 5:41:24 6:08:34 16:56:31
12 Sam Mishler 41 NC 4:50:33 5:44:32 6:24:13 16:59:18
13 James Whiteside 43 DC 5:05:52 5:36:20 6:38:13 17:20:25
14 Kevin Townsend 42 VA 5:08:06 5:53:34 6:21:18 17:22:58
15 Nick Snyder 35 PA 5:33:01 5:38:54 6:13:45 17:25:40
16 Justin Watson 36 VA 4:58:01 6:24:00 6:13:26 17:35:27
17 Brandon Hostetter 30 VA 5:19:11 5:58:15 6:21:08 17:38:34
18 Nick Pierce 35 VA 5:14:02 5:54:03 6:40:26 17:48:31
19 Jason Farr 38 VA 5:05:21 5:56:30 6:55:50 17:57:41
20 James Decker 40 VA 5:40:46 6:28:28 5:58:38 18:07:52
21 Scott Carlson 52 VA 5:25:21 6:17:26 6:39:42 18:22:29
22 David Landes 42 VA 6:19:52 6:05:00 6:04:33 18:29:25
23 Don Kidd 33 VA 5:42:14 6:08:31 6:54:15 18:45:00
24 Christopher Agbay 38 MA 5:49:58 6:03:36 6:56:35 18:50:09
25 Kevin Green 42 MD 5:50:26 6:02:37 7:07:04 19:00:07
26 Geoffrey Hemgen 39 MD 5:37:24 6:27:13 6:58:15 19:02:52
27 James Phillips 33 VA 5:23:49 6:44:44 6:54:55 19:03:28
28 Jeremy Waldrop 38 NC 5:45:48 6:27:11 6:50:54 19:03:53
29 Caleb Johnson 35 VA 5:23:37 6:08:51 7:43:00 19:15:28
30 Eric Greiner 45 PA 5:29:44 6:40:10 7:07:15 19:17:09
31 Steven Wolbert 29 VA 5:39:09 6:42:38 6:57:17 19:19:04
32 Joseph Smail 42 MD 5:45:18 6:27:27 7:19:16 19:32:01
33 Robbie Shull 32 VA 5:37:13 6:48:07 7:10:31 19:35:51
34 Jim Ashworth 53 VA 5:49:08 6:21:54 7:25:39 19:36:41
35 Larry Huffman 55 VA 5:48:05 6:35:44 7:16:14 19:40:03
36 Thomas Syre 29 VA 6:04:46 6:16:20 7:21:28 19:42:34
37 Bert Salter 40 MD 5:37:23 6:47:02 7:34:59 19:59:24
38 Justin Branson 41 DC 5:50:06 7:00:30 7:11:39 20:02:15
39 Jeff Coleman 44 VA 5:42:24 6:30:10 7:50:21 20:02:55
40 Timothy Kowtko 36 VA 6:25:07 6:19:24 7:42:22 20:26:53
41 Hunter Burdette 21 WV 6:17:19 6:48:53 7:40:09 20:46:21
42 Andy Burnette 45 MD 6:48:27 6:41:22 7:19:20 20:49:09
43 Christopher Redman 48 AL 5:59:48 7:18:32 7:36:52 20:55:12
44 Philip White 31 VA 5:57:29 6:52:22 8:17:43 21:07:34
45 Adam Katkhouda 26 VA 6:34:06 6:44:52 7:48:41 21:07:39
46 Tony Martin 46 VA 6:20:15 7:13:49 8:22:03 21:56:07
47 Joshua Turner 37 VA 6:52:21 7:23:08 7:41:39 21:57:08
48 David Smith 49 VA 6:18:56 8:00:34 7:41:24 22:00:54
49 Wade Stout 37 VA 6:26:05 7:26:52 8:28:33 22:21:30
50 Stephen Hinzman 54 VA 6:30:03 7:35:12 8:19:12 22:24:27
51 D. Edward Donaldson 40 CO 6:56:46 7:34:15 7:57:04 22:28:05
52 Jeff Heidorn 51 VA 6:46:02 7:48:49 8:09:47 22:44:38
53 James Hinton 41 VA 6:52:18 8:07:04 8:19:11 23:18:33
54 Michael Matteson 56 VA 6:45:05 7:57:58 8:45:02 23:28:05
55 Conner Hall 29 TN 7:08:16 7:45:01 9:08:28 24:01:45

 

2015 Terrapin Race Reports

Erik Price:

http://outandbackrunner.blogspot.com/2015/04/getting-in-zone-at-terrapin.html

Rebekah Trittipoe:

http://rebekahtrittipoe.blogspot.com/2015/03/shindiggled.html

2015 Terrapin Mtn 50k & Half-marathon Final Results

Here’s the direct link to the 2015 Terrapin Mtn 50k Final Results: http://apps.eco-xsports.com/reports.php?race=3&year=2015

Here’s the direct link to the 2015 Terrapin Mtn 1/2 Marathon Final Results: http://apps.eco-xsports.com/reports.php?race=4&year=2015

As always, all race results can be found by clicking on Resources/Race Results at the top of the website.